GLAAAC, formed in 2003 by recreation league groups, is the umbrella organization for Anne Arundel County Girls Lacrosse. Our objective is to work with the County and referees to promote fellowship, sportsmanship and fair play both on and off the field.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
For 2010, Bilderback Day is on Saturday, June 5.  The schedule for PeeWee games is available HERE in PDF and is also listed below.  PeeWee games start at 8AM and end by 2PM.   After 12:30Pm the PeeWee games will move outside the stadium.

The Middie All-Star game starts at 1:30PM in the Broadneck High School Stadium.

The Junior All-Star game starts at 3:00PM in the Stadium.

 

2010 BILDERBACK DAY BETH BALASIC PEEWEE TOURNAMENT

 
 
Team # Assignments – Alphabetic by Organization/Team Name
Organization/Team Name Coach Team #   Organization/Team Name Coach Team #
Andover Apaches          Howard, Wayne M 6   Elvaton Blazers Kasuda, Ann-Marie  26
Arden Attackers- Bousman Bousman, Mike 23   Elvaton Mighty Bulldogs Doneski, Carl  31
Arden Attackers-Bevins   Bevins, George 15   Elvaton Red Rockets Sheridan, Timothy H 28
Bowie Bulldogs-Allen           Allen, Kerri M 16   NASO Heart Attackers Clifford, Matt  29
Bowie Bulldogs-Karnes Karnes, Andrew  35   Owings Lady Outlaws Spinelli, Anthony  20
Broadneck Hurricanes     Della, Kim E 7   QuickStix Gamma Red Perkins, Melissa  32
Broadneck Lax Attack Feick, Joan C 11   QuickStix Gamme White Peeler, Susan 2
Broadneck Red Marchant, Milford H 19   SCYA Storm Rodda, Eric  30
Broadneck -Sullivan Sullivan , Edward M  24   SCYA Lightning Bolts Legacy, Steve 33
Bucs-Harsanyi Harsanyi, Sally 36   Severn Lady Seminoles Ballard, Demetrius  34
Bucs-Watson Watson, Doug 17   Severna Park LAXhers Magness, Lisa M 3
Centerville McLaughlin, Mike 12   Severna Park Hot Shots Davis, Megan M 10
Church hill Shankle, Tom  8   Severna Park Green Terror O'Connor, Kevin 4
CYLA Terps Beal, Amanda  9   SRYA/Mayo Girls Cox, Debbie  13
CYLA-W/K Wedemeyer, Karl/ Koch, Ed 25   SRYA/Mayo Red Rice, Teresa A 21
Davidsonville Gators Mangano, Jennifer H 1   St. Mary's Black Knights Sage, Owen  14
Davidsonville Geckos McGeeney, Michael  18   St. Mary's Firecrackers Caponiti, Charles R 38
Davidsonville Lightening Scheib, Lisa  27   St. Mary's Turtles Banko, Christopher L 22
Davidsonville  ‘The Green Flying Pigs’ Dean, Ulla  37   St. Mary's Wild Mango Leopards Sweeney, Mark  JR. 5